?

Log in

rider tied
Nyuu?
Recent Entries 
11th-Aug-2009 09:33 am - O.o
rider tied


This journal is friends only. If you comment, and I know you, you will be added. If I don't know you, get to know me a little better and I will also consider adding you. Yes, I'm antisocial. Deal with it
I will not just add any random person that comes along. If I don't know you, you won't be added and that's it. I do not see the point in having a friends only LJ if I'm just going to add any random idiot that asks
If you're looking for my icons/graphics, you can find them over at fatchocoboicons, which is a public journal.
24th-Dec-2006 08:26 pm - Announcement
rider tied
Yeah, this would be Pies posting on Joey's account.

Around about 12-ish today, her computer suffered some major damage, probably due to a power surge that fried her PC's power supply unit. Due to this, she will not be online at her house until the fifteenth of January at the very least. Crap, I know.
4th-Jun-2006 09:55 am - OMG A PUBLIC ENTRY
rider tied
Did a bit of a friends cut today (I've been meaning to do it for a while actually) so if you're removed, it's probably for one of these reasons.

- I don't actually read your LJ, in which case, it's nothing against you, it's probably just that I don't feel we have anything in common.
- I don't consider us close enough to be friends any more. Again, nothing personal, shit just happens.
- You piss me off to no end and I don't want your bullshit (don't worry, this is only one person and they know who they are)

I'm probably being unnecessarily bitchy, but I really don't mean to be. Unless you're that one person, there is no anger or bad feelings on my part. I'd just rather people know where they stand with me.
This page was loaded May 1st 2017, 4:24 am GMT.